Tickets

Welcome to the ticket Center for the 2012 Toronto Indie Film Festival.

Tickets are $8 per evening (including all films screened that evening)
Festival passes which include all films shown during the festival cost $50

When you purchase an evening ticket, or a festival pass, just show up at the Toronto Underground Cinema and bring your Paypal receipt as proof of purchase.  Tickets are not sent home.

 

Purchase Festival pass:

The Toronto Indie Festival pass costs $50 and covers admission to all films
during the Toronto Indie Film Festival


(Tickets for individual nights below)

***************************
 

September 6th-    $8

Thursday Sept 6

18:00 – Film: Detroit Winter (77 min) dir. by Barbara Troy

19:45 – Shorts Block 1
Trust Face (12 min) dir. by Craig Stewart
One Wish (22 min) dir. by Jim Calarco
A Band Called Catl (14 min) dir. by Jonathan Lawley
Cellist (8 min) dir. by Justin Lake
Astronomy Girl (9 min) dir. by Robyn Watkins
Other (15 min) dir. by Daniel Del Purgatorio

21:15 – Film: Blissestraße (99 min) dir. by Paul Donovanz

***************************

September 7th-   $8

Friday Sept 7

18:00 – Film: She Paid the Ultimate Price (58 min) dir. by Iryna Korpan

19:30 – Shorts Block 2
Steel Viper Force (23 min) dir. by Curtis Grahauer
Being Bradford Dilman (10 min) dir. by Emma Burch
Amalgamations (15 min) dir. by Elaine Poon
Exeunt (10 min) dir. by Stash Capar
Wild Dogs (11 min) dir. by Saravanan Sambasivam
Grounded (8 min) dir. by Kevin Margo & Barrett Meeker
First Words (8 min) dir. by Fabien Melanson

21:15 – Film: Broadway's Finest (88 min) dir. by Stephen Marro

***************************

September 8th-   $8

Saturday Sept 8

17:30 – Film: Brilliant Mistakes (116m) dir. by Paul Brighton

19:45 – Shorts Block 3
The Borough (22 min) dir. by Anthony Chambers
Dorothy (14 min) dir. by Eros Romero
Carpe Diem (10 min) dir. by Danelene O'Flynn
ASL (6 min) dir. by Chidi Nwaozomudoh
Flapjack (11 min) dir. by Val Blakely

21:15 – Film: Nothing Without You (95 min) dir. by Xackery Irving

***************************

September 9th-   $8

Sunday Sept 9

18:00 – Film: Welcome to Harlem (105 min) dir. by Mark Blackman

19:45 – Shorts Block 4
RootWork (18 min) dir. by Dan Sacco
The Lion Sleeps (4 min) dir. by Anders Wahl & Kyla Lytwynec
Teach'er (15 min) dir. by Cody Campanale
Candy Apple (7 min) dir. by Lisa Miron Rambaldini
This Shining Night (16 min) dir. by Keith Oncale

21:00 – Film: Soft Gun (81 min) dir. By Guillaume Collin, Jesse Kray, Alexandra Bégin

***************************

September 10th-   $8

Monday Sept 10

18:00 – Film: Surviving Family (87 min) dir. by Laura Thies

19:45 – Shorts Block 5
Thanksgiving Wishes (26 min) dir. by D.J. Sweet
Dead Monday (14 min) dir. by Mark Korven
Seven Years (11 min) dir. by Larry Bain
Eye of the Beholder (12 min) dir. by Adam Bogoch

21:15 – Film: Dead Saints (96 min) dir. by Robin North

***************************

September 11th-   $8

Tuesday Sept 11

18:00 – Shorts Block 6
Dragonfly (11 min) dir. by Tyler Parr
Mauthausen Twice (17 min) dir. by Seth Feldman
Seeing in the Dark (12 min) dir. by Helen Hatzis
Souffle (5 min) dir. by Paul Ruban
Chance (14 min) dir. by Rob Comeau
Dare to Dream (2 min) dir. by Mena Nunes

19:15 – Film: Funeral Season (85 min) dir. by Matthew Lancit

21:15 – Film: GODART (95 min) dir. by Paul Plett

***************************

September 12th-   $8

Wednesday Sept 12

18:00 – Film: Material Success (83m) dir. by Jesse Mann

19:45 – Shorts Block 7
Strange Day in July (12 min) dir. by Shantal Reich
White (13 min) dir. by Sam Kay
Dolime Dilema (12 min) dir. by Kristy Neville
Shuffle (17 min) dir. by Garrett Bennett
Alchemy and Other Imperfections (11 min) dir. by Zachary Rothman

21:15 – Film: West of Thunder (83 min) dir. by Steve Russell, Jody Marriott Bar-Lev

***************************

September 13th-   $5

Thursday Sept 13

18:00 – Film: Open Pit (71 min) dir. by Gianni Converso

19:30 – Music Video Night

21:15 – Film: My Father and the Man in Black (90 min)

***************************

September 14th-   $8

Friday Sept 14

18:00 – Film: In Montauk (67 min) dir. by Kim Cummings

19:15 – Shorts Block 8
Roachfar (24 min) dir. by Steven Cerritos
Demon Bitch (11 min) dir. by Mike McMurran
Parasite (12 min) dir. by Adrian Ross Munro
Melissa! (23 min) dir. by Michael Sykora
No Rest for the Wicked (16 min) dir. by Ryan Schifrin

21:15 – Film: Below Zero (94 min) dir. by Justin Thomas Ostensen

***************************

September 15th- 6:00pm – 11:30pm  $8

Saturday Sept 15

18:00 – Film: The Power of Three (94 min) dir. by Yvonne Deutschman

19:45 – Shorts Block 9
Fish (3 min) dir. by Greg Zajac
Life and Burgers (8 min) dir. by James Rasile
Chasing Roadrunner (15 min) dir. by Jeffrey Ching
Wild Dogs (11 min) dir. by XX
Blind Spot (6 min) dir. by Matthew Nayman
Those Forgotten (7 min) dir. by Alyssa Buchanan
2 A Short Film (10 min) dir. by Kegan Sant

21:15 – Film: Transatlantic Coffee (104 min) dir. by Erik Peter Carlson

***************************

To see the tickets you've selected: